NOMINATIONS
   > Nominations information
   > Apply for Univ. Committees
   > Apply for Univ. Council
ELECTIONS
   > Fair Practices Code
   > Candidate Center
   > Past elections results
NEC
   > Mission
   > Membership
   > Joining
STUD. GOV. EDUCATION
   > Branches of stud. gov.
   > How to get involved
   > Stud. Gov. News

Return home.

FALL 2003 ELECTIONS RESULTS

Class Boards

Total number of Students voted: 1363

President
Andy Kaplan 188
Liz Lambos 150
Rajiv (Jeeves) Mirani 138
Annette De La Torre 112
Taylor Jenkins 109
Philip Rosen 80
Amy Rublin 78
Corey S. Hulse 74
Ned Sears 69
Raj Bhandarl 56
Chris Favilla 47
Prateek "Teek" Sharma 47
Jen Hamrick 42
Angela Bianco 35

Vice President
Tony Inguaggiato 268
Corinne Dillon 135
Tracy Clark 129
Peter Ostrovski 121
Albert Liu 95
Jeffrey Wang 56

Vice President for Corporate Sponsorship
Tammy Bockow 493
Randy Tang 267
Nick Ravlin 178

Secretary
Georgiana Cavendish 321
Alice Chao 250
Rachel Hayes 236
Caitlin Charos 151

Treasurer
Sebastien Hutchinson 589
Jonathan Rosenberg 348

SAS Rep
Nassar Farid Mufdi Ruiz 226
Sam Lee 200
David Miller 165
Meredith Bourne 149
Ashley Johnson 149
Jason I. Reminick 134
Bernice Walker 120
Marcie Rogo 113

Nursing Rep
Christine Becer 16; runoff 16
Katie Prada 16; runoff 4
Vicky Solly 15

SEAS Rep
Jared Bernheim 100
Nelson Shih 68

Wharton Rep
Stefon Q. Burns 79
Bryan LaFrance 59
Weston Gaddy 39
Dori Matheidesz 38

Freshman UA Representatives

Total number of Students voted: 1336

Jon Cho 350
Tony Inguaggiato 296
Ignacio "Iggy" DuQuesne 245
Nassar Farid Mufdi Ruiz 243
Georgiana Cavendish 242
Shakirah "Shak" Simley 225
Weston Gaddy 219
Bren Darrow 216
Anne Benveniste 213
Hershel "Hershey" Eisenberger 205
Sam Lee 205
Sebastien Hutchinson 204
Philip Rosen 192
Jason Campbell 191
Taylor Jenkins 180
Ashley Johnson 176
Emily Cohen 158
Randy Tang 154
Vimarth Shukla 148
Brett Thalmann 148
Kalpana Chandrasekhar 148
David Miller 147
Dani Barnes 144
Corey S. Hulse 143
Cristina Colon 138
Corinne Dillon 136
Ariel Greenstein 135
Marissa Famularo 120
Nelson Shih 119
Steve Eidelman 118
Ben Newton 116
Amanda Berman 97
Jason Warsavsky 96
Chase S. Lee 94
Daniel Feldman 93
Michael J. Rugnetta 91
Tom Flahive 79
Ryan Aminzadeh 76
Michael J. Gulinello 67


Links to student government @ Penn: UA / SCUE / SPEC / SAC      © Copyright 2005 Nominations & Elections Committee