Chamber

Violin 1

Ethan Bauer
Stephen Cho, Co-concertmaster
Ye Dong
Brooke Engelbrektsson
Shuwen Hou
Olivia Katz
Kevin Liu
Mark Perfect, Concertmaster
Victoria Wu
Linlin Yang

Violin 2

Sofia De Guzman
Ben Harrison
Keren de Jesus
Radhika Katti, Principal
Joan Lim
Cassidy Mazurek
Mariko Tsunada

Viola

Nancy Drye
David Gutierrez
Sehe Han, Principal
Lynna Ye

Cello

Aditi Ahuja
Nick Beckish, Co-principal
Curtis Cuo
Alice Deng, Principal
Christopher Mok
Harrison Reale
Margaret Tebbe

Bass

John A. Wallison

Flute

Chung Eun Chae, Principal
Catherine Wang

Oboe

Grace Gilbert, Principal
Regina Fairbanks

Clarinet

Megan McKelvey, Principal
Jae Ho Yoon, Co-principal

Bassoon

Margaret Badding, Principal

HOrn

Harold Litt

Trumpet

Chloe Karp

Timpani

Sanny Dai

Stage Manager

Eric Cavallo

Librarian

Elvis Jiminez

Symphony

Violin 1

Ethan Bauer, Co-concertmaster
Anthony Brown-Norton
April Chen
Chloe Cho
Matt Glanzberg, Concertmaster
Andrew Gu
William Hasley
Tessie Katz
Catherine Wang
Grace Wu
Brittany Xiao
Alex Youssefian

Violin 2

Valerie Bai, Principal
Gabrielle Hemlick
Emily Hilman
Anita Kalluri
Kelsey Lane
Karmen Lau
Abigail Lee
Bettina Lu
Shana Roan
Kerneau Seok
Jessica Wang
Alea Zone

Viola

Gillian Diebold
Allen He
Jingbo Jiang
Melissa Lee
Jessica Li
Eaton Lin, Principal
Shiho Nagai
Audrey Osborn
Heta Patel
Changwook Shim
Ian Whittall

Cello

Justin Blum
Nathan Chiu
Lynn Hur
Evan Jiang
Joshua Jordan
Curtis Kuo, Principal
Evan Lunt
Matthew Peters
Sofia Rabate
Tristan Seiderman
Victoria Yin
Andres Zambrano

Bass

Neil Gramopadhye
Malachy Quinn
Izzy Viney

Flute/Piccolo

Lara Balikci, Principal
Angela Ji
Lucy Lu
Michelle Lu (Piccolo)
Emily Wakshal (Piccolo)

Oboe

Virginia Axline
Leo Sarbanes, Principal

Clarinet

Dipika Gopal, Principal
Jonathan Lee
Will Wang
Jill Zhuraw

Bassoon

Brian Chao, Co-principal
Davey Hiester, Principal
Oleksandr Kashlyuk

Horn

Tanner Bowen
Harold Litt, Principal
Jesse Liu

Trumpet

Celeste Adler
Matthew Bloomfield, Principal
Iverson Korsen

Trombone

Lyndall Moore

Tuba

Sebastian Gonzalez

Timpani

Joelle Walker

Percussion

Michael Mahoney

Stage Manager

Eric Cavallo

Librarian

Elvis Jiminez

Student Executive Board

President: Victoria Yin
Vice President: Jessica Li
Treasurer: Evan Jiang
Social Chair: Emily Hilman
Membership Chair: Sofia De Guzman
Secretary: Alea Zone
General Board Members:
Gabrielle Hemlick
Joshua Jordan
Iverson Korsen
Kerneau Seok

Past Orchestras